CAST

Sasha –  Sophie Labelle 
Riley  –  Caitlin Mehner 
Mia  –  Sara Yoko Howard
Eric  –  Quinn Meyers 
Sasha’s Mom  –  Marina Bejarano
Slicer  –  Julia Pascone
Cute Boy  –  William Kean
Doctor #1  –  Rebecca Spiro 
Doctor #2   –  Areg Barsegian
Breastfeeding Mom  –  Syrie Moskowitz 
Eric’s Mom  –  Elli Stefanidi
Make-out Boy  –  Ryan Raffloer
Cop #1  –  Mike McManus
Cop  #2  –  Eric Jackman

Extras:
Max Bosch, Julian Dean, Jaila Graham, Sherril Hwangbo, Slava Litvin,
Brittany McDonald,  Patrick Marlett,  Taisia Marniacheva, Alexis Slavin
Stefany Mohebban, Massiel Santos, Jennifer Vega, Chester Wai, Monique Camara

 
CREW

Directed & Written By – Melanie Abramov 
Producer – L.Simpson 
Casting Director – Brette Goldstein 
Director’s Assistant – Joanna Hall
Director of Photography –Paul J. Daley 
Steadicam Operator – Saade Mustafa 
B Camera  – Matt Klammer
1st AC – Paul Schilens
1st AC #2 – Chris Gleaton
DIT – Carlos Cicchelli
2nd AC – Nick Montalvo

Key Grip – Rick Compeau
Best Boy Grip – Chris Caiati
Best Boy Grip #2 – Matt Witgenstein
Gaffer – Joe Quirk
Best Boy Electric – Dave Hammett
Best Boy Electric #2 – Keith Devlin
Electric – Josh Schneiderman
Location Sound Mixer – Micah Bloomberg
DP B Camera – Matt Klammer
Tech Prop-maker – Adam Linnehan

Production Designer – Nadya Gurevich 
Art Department – Bradly Fischer
Art Deparment – Alina Landry
Prop Master – Adam Linnehan
Assistant Art Director – Danielle Mastrion  
Art Curator –Danielle Mastrion
Hair & Makeup – Joanna Pisani
Hair & Makeup Assistant – Dayeon Kang
SFX Makeup – Joanna Pisani
Nail Art – Sae Carter
Wardrobe Stylist – Stefany Mohebban 
Wardrobe Stylist Assistant – Kendra Porter 
Wardrobe Stylist Assistant – Liza Shields

Editor – Melanie Abramov
Assistant Editor – John Spiziri
Special Effects:
Matthew Lane Smith
Eric Epstein
John Stanch
UI Designer – Lesley Saxton
Composer – Fatrin Krajka
Music Supervisor – Benoit Munoz
Sound Mix – Benoit Munoz
Post Prod Supervisor – Alex Laviola
Colorist – Eric Alvarado

Featured Artists
Lillian Lorraine 
Danielle Mastrion 
ELLE Street Art  
Easton Shryne
Alex McWatt
Tone Tank
HAWK
Ski & 2esae of UR New York

Clothes & Jewelry
Claw Money 
Bijules 
Jmoney 
WXYZ Jewelry 

Production Assistants:
Ryan Morgan
Jason Kelley
Dailson Shikako

Thank you
Crest Hardware
Wall Monkeys
Jack Taylor
Dynaco
Dusty Rose Vintage

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Antonio Nogara
Lana Pritsker
Quanzilla
Jon Bier

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
Amir Mohammady
Alisa Feldman
James Bryne
Genevieve Vanghan
Allen Feldman
Sanjeanetta Harris

crew

 

SPECIAL THANKS

Regina Feldman
Jamie Story
Inna & Gene Gilkis
Damisi Rosemond
Alexander Vileshin
Michael Cicale
Geoff Cooper
David Shuff
Kari Platts
Joesph Franquinha
Betty Troynovsky
Tony Pham
Larisa Mamorsky
Zina Kotlyar

Michelle Booso
Benjamin Metzger
Bart Rozyk
Pete Ragonette
Andrew Gish
Larisa Genshaft
Matthew St. Leger
Deanna Bitetti
Roman & Erica Chiporukha
Zlata Zavorskaya
Rachel Lockett
John Rubino
Jaclyn Stein
Max Bosh
Jaci Paradis

David Gutnik
Justyna Kociubinski
Steve Morrissey
Alina Landry-Rancier
Sherril Hwangbo
Yong Choe
Shuyi Wu
Aniekan Udo
Adamn Forgash
Allen Sender
Ronald Jaerett
Lauren Siegel
Julia Michal Stibal
Danielle Mastrion
Alison Lee


THANKS

Jessica Brillhart
Stephen Olesky
Massiel Santos
Eric Braxton
Rani Saha
Katherine Lazaris
Vicky Duel
Peter Diaz
Paul Avarali
Casey Johnson
Karina Nova
Damijan Saccio

Arlin Campbell
Danika Landers
Maximillian Castro
Andrea Pabalan
Sean Eno
Poonam Basu
Hayley Rawson
Charlie Wan
Ken Tenabe
Henning Koczy
Nicole Haddad
Amanda Zing

Otilio Soto
Adam Yost
Sara Valenzuela
Cary Fuller
Jake Podhurst
Laura Vladaminrova
Manu Aubert
Rachel Thorner
Lorraine Tran